Xm.Com - Info xm.com

xm.com receives about 55,500 unique visitors and 231,990 (4.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $604.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $475,193.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xm.com is ranked number 7,976 in the world and 0.0111% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Windsor, R3, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 162.13.76.94.

About - xm.com

XM (XM.COM) offers forex, stock indices, oil trading, gold trading and CFDs on MT4. Trade with a licensed forex broker.
How did xm.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is xm.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
55,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,665,000
Daily Pageviews:
231,990 (4.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,976 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0111% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Africa 11.1%15.2%473
Thailand 8.4%7.3%676
Italy 6.6%4.7%3069
Malaysia 5.9%6.5%785
Spain 5.0%5.3%3351
China 4.8%5.8%13702
Pakistan 4.4%4.3%1284
Brazil 3.7%3.6%4737
Germany 3.6%3.0%8371
Japan 2.8%2.8%16467
United Kingdom 2.5%2.7%9058
Nigeria 2.4%2.8%1675
Mexico 2.2%1.6%4929
Poland 2.0%1.4%5307
India 1.9%1.6%19014
United States 1.7%1.3%60471
Bangladesh 1.5%1.0%1817
Brunei Darussalam 1.5%2.1%106
France 1.4%1.4%14974
Singapore 1.3%0.8%3086
Egypt 1.2%1.2%3910
Hungary 1.2%0.8%1993
Colombia 0.9%0.9%2867
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.4%14730
Morocco 0.8%0.7%2167
Greece 0.7%0.5%6479
Austria 0.7%0.8%5975
Kuwait 0.7%0.7%2413
Algeria 0.7%0.6%3715
Botswana 0.6%0.8%418
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.3%2429
Cyprus 0.6%2.3%401
Portugal 0.5%0.4%5378
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%4457
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%44091
Australia 0.5%0.4%16642

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xm.com
75.04%35.34%1.95
my.xm.com
44.41%54.61%5.08
mypartners.xm.com
8.68%6.89%3.3
partners.xm.com
3.45%1.19%1.4
mt4.xm.com
3.16%0.76%1.0
arena.xm.com
2.33%0.82%1.4
news.xm.com
0.90%0.26%1
mt5.xm.com
0.25%0.06%1
jmanagerportal.xm.com
0.08%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xm.com
Domain:
  xm.com
Rank:
  137,085
Organic Keywords:
  15,139
Organic Traffic:
  8,325
Organic Cost:
  $30,471.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,057
Total Backlinks:
  2,459,575
Follow Links:
  2,380,974
Nofollow Links:
  78,601
Referring Domains:
  1,608
Referring IPs:
  1,751

How socially engaged is xm.com?

Facebook:
  642,865
Google +:
  11,038
Linkedin:
  495
Stumbles:
  29
Buffer:
  117
Pins:
  0

How much xm.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$604.25
Monthly Revenue:
$18,127.50
Yearly Revenue:
$220,551.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
South Africa 35,262$155.51
Malaysia 15,079$45.69
Thailand 16,935$42.34
China 13,455$41.58
United Kingdom 6,264$39.02
Italy 10,904$38.05
United States 3,016$34.59
Germany 6,960$33.62
Japan 6,496$20.79
Nigeria 6,496$17.02
France 3,248$15.26
Brazil 8,352$14.78
Spain 12,295$13.65
Pakistan 9,976$10.57
Australia 928$6.99
Brunei Darussalam 4,872$6.82
Austria 1,856$6.03
India 3,712$5.94
Poland 3,248$5.88
Singapore 1,856$5.55
Cyprus 5,336$5.50
Botswana 1,856$5.12
United Arab Emirates 1,160$4.35
Hungary 1,856$3.86
Mexico 3,712$3.60
Bangladesh 2,320$3.11
Colombia 2,088$2.78
Kuwait 1,624$2.50
Egypt 2,784$2.25
Korea, Republic of 928$2.15
Greece 1,160$2.09
Portugal 928$2.02
Russian Federation 928$1.88
Algeria 1,392$1.25
Dominican Republic 696$1.16
Morocco 1,624$0.94

How much money do xm.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$67.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,013.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,492.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,006
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
720,190
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,762,309
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,018$9.75
Italy 1,854$6.47
United Kingdom 1,002$6.24
United States 543$6.23
China 1,749$5.41
Malaysia 1,206$3.66
Pakistan 3,192$3.38
South Africa 705$3.11
Spain 2,336$2.59
Thailand 1,016$2.54
Poland 1,072$1.94
France 357$1.68
India 1,039$1.66
Singapore 538$1.61
Austria 483$1.57
Australia 186$1.40
Brunei Darussalam 779$1.09
Hungary 483$1.00
Brazil 501$0.89
Cyprus 800$0.82
Greece 452$0.81
Japan 195$0.62
United Arab Emirates 162$0.61
Portugal 195$0.42
Nigeria 130$0.34
Mexico 334$0.32
Colombia 167$0.22
Russian Federation 56$0.11
Egypt 139$0.11
Botswana 37$0.10
Kuwait 65$0.10
Korea, Republic of 37$0.09
Algeria 70$0.06
Bangladesh 46$0.06
Dominican Republic 28$0.05
Morocco 32$0.02

How much is xm.com worth?

Website Value:
$475,193.57

Where is xm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.13.76.94
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
Windsor
R3
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 162.13.76.94

How fast does xm.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2199 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.51 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://xm.com/
http://www.xm.com/
https://www.xm.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/JRJZLHCGQJAIRP52AZ7GL2/2UQDIUJM5NBHNOE5K6YDFJ/DGOGWBODDRD7VMNVUJRIAB.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KPSPFZ (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1620834084807082?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/838134259542253?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js?onload=startProcess (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***6B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s.adroll.com/pixel/JRJZLHCGQJAIRP52AZ7GL2/2UQDIUJM5NBHNOE5K6YDFJ/DGOGWBODDRD7VMNVUJRIAB.js could save 550B (14% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to xm.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.xm.com/
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 20:11:04 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 - 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 20:11:04 GMT
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 20:11:04 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AKA_A2=1; expires=Sun, 13-Aug-2017 21:11:04 GMT; secure; HttpOnly
Link: ;rel="preconnect",;rel="preconnect",;rel="preconnect",;rel="preconnect",;rel="preconnect"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 60
A 162.13.76.94 300
SOA 3600
Mname a5-67.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1502278339
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS a28-66.akam.net 3549
NS a1-247.akam.net 3549
NS a5-67.akam.net 3549
NS a12-64.akam.net 3549
NS a18-65.akam.net 3549
NS a9-64.akam.net 3549

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: XM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 101789_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-18T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 1994-09-21T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-09-20T00:00:00Z
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Domainmonster.com
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Andreas Loizides
Registrant Organization: Trading Point Holdings Ltd
Registrant Street: 12 Richardou & Verengarias
Registrant City: Limassol
Registrant State/Province: Cyprus
Registrant Postal Code: 3042
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.25029900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Andreas Loizides
Admin Organization: Trading Point Holdings Ltd
Admin Street: 12 Richardou & Verengarias
Admin City: Limassol
Admin State/Province: Cyprus
Admin Postal Code: 3042
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.25029900
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Andreas Loizides
Tech Organization: Trading Point Holdings Ltd
Tech Street: 12 Richardou & Verengarias
Tech City: Limassol
Tech State/Province: Cyprus
Tech Postal Code: 3042
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.25029900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1-247.akam.net
Name Server: a12-64.akam.net
Name Server: a18-65.akam.net
Name Server: a28-66.akam.net
Name Server: a5-67.akam.net
Name Server: a9-64.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-13T21:11:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: XM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 101789_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-18T09:51:15Z
Creation Date: 1994-09-21T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2026-09-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Mesh Digital Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: A1-247.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-13T20:10:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xm.com widget